Foreign Ministry Team Wins Prime Minister’s Brain-Ring Cup
Foreign Ministry team won the Prime Minister’s Brain-Ring Cup this year, defeating the team of the Ministry of Healthcare in the last leg of the tournament. The final game was attended by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan.
Congratulating the participants, Tigran Sargsyan said the tournament seems to have turned into a true celebration for the fans of this game. “It is gratifying that the number of participants has increased this year. This will help shape sound intellectual struggle-focused squads in Armenia,” the head of government stated.
Involving 24 teams of government agencies, this year’s edition was marked with a third place won by the team of the State Property Management Department by the Government who managed to defeat the squad of the Civil Service Council of the Republic of Armenia.