Thursday, 9 February 2012
By the RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan’s decision, Armen Alaverdyan has been relieved of the office of Deputy Head of the State Revenue Committee adjunct to the Government of the Republic of Armenia and has been appointed First Deputy Head of the State Revenue Committee adjunct to the Government of the Republic of Armenia.   *** Armen Alaverdyan was born in 1958, October 9, in the village of Yeranos, Martuni region. In 1976 he graduated from the No. 1 secondary school... more »
The Field of Economic Competition Regulated
Regular sitting of the RA Government was held today, chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. Before turning to the agenda, Prime Minister Sargsyan talked about the ratings given by the international organizations. “We keep our focus on all the international indices that describe the Republic of Armenia, register the problems that we have in that area and the successes that we achieve. The latest such rating was released by the ‘Reporters without Borders’ international... more »