Thursday, 8 December 2011
Tigran Sargsyan Congratulates Vladimir Putin
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan sent a congratulatory message to RF Prime Minister Vladimir Putin on Yedinaya Rossiya party win of State Duma elections. “On behalf of the Government of the Republic of Armenia and myself, I congratulate you on successful performance of Yedinaya Rossiya party under your leadership in the December 4 elections to State Duma. During the years of its existence, Yedinaya Rossiya has proved that it has a strong political potential which can lead great... more »
Grant Agreement Signed Between Armenian Government and Austrian Development Agency
Grant agreement was signed today between the Armenian Government and Austrian Development Agency Limited Liability Company. The document was signed by Chief of Government Staff David Sargsyan for the Government of the Republic of Armenia and by South Caucasus Technical Cooperation Attache Alexander Bohr for the Austrian Development Agency. The introduction of “Regulatory Guillotine” speedy reform tool will help refresh Armenia’s regulatory policy to considerably... more »
Grant Available For Regulatory Guillotine Program
A Cabinet sitting was held today, chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. The Government of the Republic of Armenia backed the proposal on signing a grant agreement between the Government and the Austrian Development Agency Ltd under which EUR 500,200 will be provided under the Regulatory Guillotine program. In compliance with the presidential decree of December 1, 2011 on army call-up and demobilization campaign for first-group reserve medical officers, the government obliged... more »