Prime Minister to Make a Working Visit to Brussels
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan will leave for Brussels on a working visit on December 4. On the sidelines of his visit, PM Tigran Sargsyan will meet with EU Commissioner for Enlargement Stefan Fule, EU Commissioner for Trade Karel De Gucht, Director General of EuropeAid Development and Cooperation Fokion Fotiadis. The delegation led by the RA Prime Minister consists of the Chief of Government Staff David Sargsyan, Minister of Finance Vache Gabrielyan, Minister of Economy Tigran Davtyan,... more »
Armenia’s Industrial Development Strategy Was Presented
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan participated in the economic seminar organized by the Republican Party of Armenia at Tumo Center for Creative Technologies in Yerevan. Therefore, Armenia’s industrial development strategy was presented. The seminar was attended by Government and the National Assembly, as well as business sector representatives. Greeting the participants of the seminar, Tigran Sargsyan noted, “This economic seminar has two goals: first, the Republican Party of... more »