A session of RA government’s charitable project coordination commission took place, chaired by commission head Simon Ter-Simonyan. The meeting discussed 9 projects, including the following projects as financed by Hayastan All-Armenian Fund: - partial repair of Vandazor Orphanage SNCO in Lori marz; - refurbishment design for Artsni village community center in Lori marz; - reconstruction of Ditavan village water-mains in Tavush marz, - The Camillian... more »
The RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan-led delegation is in Yalta on a working visit. Set to attend the recurring session of CIS Council of Heads of Government, the delegation which is is composed of Chief of Government Staff David Sargsyan, Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs Shavarsh Kocharyan, Armenia’s permanent representative to CIS statutory and other bodies, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Republic of Belarus Oleg Yesayan, Ambassador Extraordinary and... more »