RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan called a consultative meeting with an Armenian health sector financing system improvement-related agenda. In attendance were heads of major medical institutions from Yerevan and four regions of Armenia. The meeting discussed alternative proposals concerning the application of a co-financing scheme in the settlement of medical services in the Republic of Armenia. The speakers referred to those challenges encountered in reforming the system of... more »
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan attended today the fifth jubilee Fruitful Armenia forum in Mariott Armenia hotel complex. Addressing the forum participants, the head of government said in particular: “This fifth jubilee meeting testifies that Fruitful Armenia forums are effective. It is symbolical that the present gathering is dedicated to talented youth who have a say in public life. We do appreciate innovation in agriculture and expect young specialists to put forward new... more »