Wednesday, 25 November 2009
On the way to World War Two victory 65th anniversary festivities
Today the State Commission on Organization of Great Patriotic War Victory 65th Anniversary Celebrations called its first session, presided at by commission chairman, Republic of Armenia Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. “The festivities dedicated to the 65th anniversary of the victory had in the Great Patriotic War of 1941-1945 provide a unique opportunity to pay tribute to those participants of World War Two who are still with us, as well as to those who gave their lives for the... more »
Visit to Health Care Ministry Expert Center of Pharmaceutical and Medical Technologies
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan today visited the Expert Center of Pharmaceutical and Medical Technologies by the Ministry of Health Care to get a first-hand view of the activities of the organization. The Prime Minister’s agenda featured a closed consultative meeting on pharmaceutical issues at which the head of government was briefed on the efforts made to address the existing problems. The meeting was followed by a news conference during which Tigran Sargsyan said... more »