A session of RA government’s charitable project coordination commission took place, chaired by head of commission Simon Ter-Simonyan. The commission discussed 12 programs, including Hayastan All-Armenian Fund-sponsored “Design of a milk reception station on the 1st floor of a non-operational school in Azatamut village of Tavush marz,” “Furnishing of a school athletic field in Aknakhpyur village of Tavush marz,” “Partial arrangement of schools of... more »
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan took part in the opening ceremony for a program of lectures hosted by the Financial and Banking College Fund in the House of Moscow under the motto “Crisis as Opportunity.” Under the Financial and Banking College Fund’s long-term programs, the initiative seeks to develop professional skills in about 900 graduates of over 50 domestic and foreign universities, most of which are engaged in Armenia’s financial sector. The lectures are... more »