Today the Government discussed the 2008 performance reports of the RA ministries and government agencies. In the first half of the day, reports were presented by the minister of energy and natural resources, the head of the general department of civil aviation, the head of the State committee of immovable property cadastre by the government, the minister of transport and communication, the minister of urban development. Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan reminded that the full texts of... more »
A session of RA government’s charitable project coordination commission took place, chaired by commission head Simon Ter-Simonyan. 10 projects have been discussed, including the following projects carried out by Hayastan All-Armenian Fund: “Production of “Armenian Santa Klaus-2009” film for charitable purposes, “Design of capital repair of “Medical Center” CJSC in Noyemberian town of Tavush marz,” “Swimming-pool air-conditioning... more »