Tomorrow, on November 13, Prime Minister of the Republic of Bulgaria Sergey Stanishev will arrive in Armenia on a 3-day official visit. The RB Prime Minister led-delegation will comprise Bulgaria's Ambassador to Armenia Stephan Dimitrov, leader of Coalition for the Sake of Bulgaria parliamentary faction Mikhail Mikov, Chair of Bulgarian Parliament's Bulgarian-Armenian Friendship Group Ruben Krikoryan, Chief of RB Prime Minister's Staff Philip Bokov, President of State Agency on Youth Affairs and Sports Vesela Lecheva, Adviser to the RB President for Foreign Policy Affairs Emil Vilev, RB Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs Eugenia Koldanova, Deputy Minister of Economy and Energy Yavur Kuyumjiyev, Deputy Minister of Husbandry and Food Svetlana Bachvarova, Deputy Minister of Finance Kiril Zhelev, RB Government Secretary for Cooperation with the RB National Assembly Veladin Bitolsky, Secretary of the Interagency Council on the Military-Industrial Complex and Mobilization Training by RB Government Ivan Dochev, heads of units from the RB Office of Government and the Ministry for Foreign Affairs, other dignitaries. The delegation includes the Vice-President of the RB National Assembly standing commission on economic affaires, representatives of the National Assembly and the Office of Prime Minister.
During his visit, Sergey Stanishev will meet with RA President Robert Kocharyan, President of the RA National Assembly Tigran Torosyan, RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan, Catholicos of All-Armenians Garegin II. The Bulgarian Prime Minister will go to Tsitsernakaberd to lay a wreath at the Armenian Genocide Victims' Memorial Complex. He will also be the guest of the teaching staff and the students of the Yerevan State University. At the Armenian Union of Cultural Ties, Sergey Stanishev will meet with the members of the Armenian-Bulgarian Friendship Group and the representatives of the Bulgarian community of Armenia. The Prime Minister of Bulgaria is also scheduled to visit Matenadaran, Secondary School No. 131 after P. Yavorov, the Brandy Factory of Yerevan, the Crypt and the Mother Church of the Holy See of Etchmiadzin.