RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan received Prosecutor General of the Republic of Hungary Tamas Kovac. The parties spoke about the furtherance of cooperation between the law-enforcement agencies of the two countries, inclusive of the systems of public prosecution. The Prosecutor General of Hungary noted with satisfaction that active work had been carried out since 2000 to deepen the collaboration with Armenian counterparts and expressed satisfaction at the opportunity of signing a... more »
RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan received Asian Development Bank Vice-President Lee Kun Jin. Mr. Lee Kun Jin conveyed warm greetings and assurances of willingness for cooperation on behalf of the President of the Asian Development Bank. Mr. Lee Kun Jin said to be proud that Armenia was an ADB-member country and that no effort had been spared so far on either side to strengthen bilateral relationship and develop new programs of cooperation. The ADB Vice-President expressed satisfaction... more »