By RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan's decision, Mr. Vahram Gushchyan has been appointed RA Deputy Minister of Trade and Economic Development. In accordance with another decision, signed by the RA Prime Minister, Mr. Khachik Asiryan has been appointed RA Deputy Minister of Sport and Youth Affairs. Biographical Note Vahram Gushchyan (born on 29.05.1975, in Yerevan) studied at the Yerevan Institute of National Economy in the specialty of economist in 1992-1997. As of 1999, he... more »
RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan is leaving today for Gegharkunik marz on a two-day working visit. In the evening, the Prime Minister will attend the closing ceremony for an international chess competition ranked 12 in Martuni town and will hand in winners' prizes following the announcement of results. Tomorrow, on July 15, Serzh Sargsyan will visit a number of flood-hit settlements to get a first-hand view of the problems available and the status of compliance with the instructions made... more »