Tigran Avinyan delivers speech at “Artificial Intelligence and Innovation Development: Ideas, Technology and Markets” panel discussion
On November 5, 2019, Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Avinyan attended a panel discussion, referred to as “Artificial Intelligence and Innovation Development: Ideas, Technology and Markets,” held in Shangai on the margins of the Second Hongqiao International Economic Forum. Tigran Avinyan made a speech in which he said: “Dear Colleagues, Ladies and Gentlemen, I cordially congratulate you on the 70th anniversary of the People’s Republic of China. Over the past... more »
On November 5, 2019, the Armenian delegation, led by RA Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Avinyan, attended the opening of the 2nd China International Import Exhibition in Shanghai. The opening ceremony was followed by a tour of Chinese high-ranking officials and members of international delegations through national pavilions. Armenia is represented by a business-oriented stand at the exhibition, featuring Armenian-made drinks. Ararat Brandy Company and the Winery and Viticulture Fund have a... more »