Interdepartmental Commission on Evaluation of Subvention Bids Meets in Government
On June 20, under the coordination of Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Avinyan, a regular meeting of the interdepartmental commission for evaluation of subvention bids was held in the Government, which discussed bids for subvention aimed at developing the economic and social infrastructures of communities in addition to the applications approved by the Prime Minister’s decision 2019 No. 278-A of March 19. A total of 53 applications had been received from communities, of which 52 were... more »
Tigran Avinyan Received La Poste Group Representative
On June 20, Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Avinyan received Christelle Defaye-Geneste, Director of European Affairs and Customs at the French La Poste Group. The parties discussed prospects and approaches to the development of post offices in Armenia, specifically in the context of the digitization of public services. Mrs. Defaye-Geneste briefed the Deputy Prime Minister on the particularities of public services rendered by La Poste. At the end of the meeting, the interlocutors... more »