Tigran Avinyan Attends Summit of Minds in Dilijan
On June 8, on the sidelines of the Summit of Minds in Dilijan, Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Avinyan met with Yousef Ahmed Baselaib, Executive Director of Masdar City, Abu Dhabi Emirate. The interlocutors discussed opportunities for developing cooperation in the fields of high technologies and renewable energy. Mr. Baselaib told Tigran Avinyan about his intention to implement projects in Armenia. In this connection, Tigran Avinyan noted that in an effort to increase the share of recycled... more »
Mher Grigoryan meets with Singapore Senior State Minister for Industry and Trade
On June 7, 2019, Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan, who is in St. Petersburg, met with Senior Minister of State for Trade and Industry of Singapore Koh Poh Koon. The meeting focused on the ongoing negotiations on the free trade agreement between the EAEU and Singapore, which were described as quite effective and constructive. The Armenian Deputy Prime Minister and the Singapore State Minister emphasized that they would make every effort to complete the negotiations as soon as... more »