Karen Karapetyan Receives Dmitry Pankin
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received today Eurasian Development Bank Board Chairman Dmitry Pankin. The interlocutors described bilateral cooperation as highly effective, under which a number of investment projects aimed at developing Armenia’s economy had been successfully implemented. Reaffirming their readiness to continue and keep up the pace of active interaction, Karen Karapetyan and Dmitry Pankin discussed the prospects for developing the ongoing cooperation. In this... more »
PM Receives Armenia-Accredited EU Ambassadors
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received today EU-member States’ ambassadors accredited in the Republic of Armenia, led by the Head of EU Delegation to Armenia. Noting that Armenia is prepared to develop cooperation with the EU in all areas of mutual interest, the Prime Minister emphasized that the EU-Armenia constructive and partnership-based dialogue adds momentum to this process. Karen Karapetyan introduced the priorities set out in the 2017-2022 Program of the Government of... more »