Wednesday, 14 September 2016
Dmitry Medvedev Congratulates Karen Karapetyan on Appointment as Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia
RF Premier Dmitry Medvedev sent a congratulatory message to Karen Karapetyan on his appointment as Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia, which reads as follows: “Dear Karen Vilhelmovich, On behalf of the Government of the Russian Federation and on my own behalf, I am cordially congratulating you on being appointed as Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia. Russia and Armenia are bound by allied relations of close partnership, which are pinned up by solid... more »
RA Prime Minister Holds Phone Conversation with Russian Premier
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan had a telephone conversation with Head of RF Government Dmitry Medvedev. The Prime Minister of Armenia congratulated and offered his best wishes on his Russian counterpart’s birthday. Karen Karapetyan highly appreciated Dmitry Medvedev’s personal contribution to the development of friendship-fostered cooperation between Armenia and Russia. Highlighting the importance of active cooperation between the two governments, the Prime Minister of... more »