Energy Sector Development Agenda Discussed in Government
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan chaired a consultative meeting in the Office of Government. Attended by the representatives of relevant government agencies, the meeting discussed energy sector development prospects and challenges. The agenda featured issues related to the development of the energy system and the financial strengthening of State-run enterprises in the energy sector.
PM Introduces Newly Appointed JACES Head
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan introduced today newly appointed acting head of JACES Armen Harutyunyan to the staff of the Judicial Acts Compulsory Enforcement Service by the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Armenia. The Prime Minister thanked former chief judicial acts enforcer Mihran Poghosyan for joint work and the reforms implemented during his term in office. Hovik Abrahamyan noted that in the face of the JACES, we have a public agency, which effectively complies with the... more »