PM Briefed on Infrastructure Projects in Gegharkunik, Lori Marzes
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan paid a working visit to Gegharkunik and Lori Marzes of Armenia. The Prime Minister first called at nursery-kindergarten No. 2 in Sevan town of Gegharkunik Marz. Short of reconstruction work for many years, the kindergarten is now in poor condition. While intended for a total of 110 children, the pre-school facility is currently attended by 60 children. The Prime Minister instructed the relevant departments to draft an overhaul plan for the kindergarten. The... more »
Prime Minister welcomes a group of Russian investors
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received a group of entrepreneurs from the Russian Federation. Welcoming their visit, the Prime Minister said that the Armenian Government is ready to assist them with the development and implementation of investment projects. The parties looked at the possibility of implementing a number of large investment projects in our country. The guests thanked Prime Minister Abrahamyan for reception and readiness to render assistance.