Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan Awarded Cooperation Order
Under a decision issued by the CIS Inter-Parliamentary Assembly (IPA), for active participation in the proceedings of the IPA and its agencies, as well as for valuable contribution to the cause of strengthening friendship between the CIS nations, Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan was awarded the Cooperation Order. On behalf of CIS Inter-Parliamentary Assembly President Valentina Matviyenko, the Order was handed in by Armenia National Assembly Speaker Galust Sahakyan.
By Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan’s decision, Suren Karayan was relieved of the office of Deputy Minister of Finance of the Republic of Armenia and was appointed First Deputy Minister of International Economic Integration and Reforms of the Republic of Armenia. By Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan’s decision, Stepan Barseghyan was relieved of the office of Deputy Minister of Territorial Administration of the Republic of Armenia. In line with another decision signed by the... more »