Tigran Sargsyan Welcomes Eric Rubin
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received U.S. Deputy Assistant Secretary of State Eric Rubin who is paying a regional visit to South Caucasus. “Our collaboration with your predecessor was quite successful: we enjoyed a frank and friendly dialogue. I am convinced that we will be bound by friendly relationship in future as well,” the Prime Minister noted. The parties discussed a broad range of issues relating to U.S-Armenia relations. Thanking Tigran Sargsyan for... more »
By Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan’s decision, Alexan Karapetyan was appointed Deputy Minister of Urban Development of the Republic of Armenia. *** Alexan Karapetyan was born in 1950 in Yerevan. He studied at Aghayan secondary school. He graduated from the Technical Automation and Telecommunications faculty of Electronic Computers College and continued his studies at Yerevan Polytechnic Institute’s Engineering Department. In 1985-1989, He studied at the CPSU Central... more »