North-South Road Corridor Council Holds Regular Meeting
The North-South Road Corridor and Sustainable Urban Development Investment Program Governing Council met at Government, chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. The Council examined the amended technical proposal for the design, construction management and oversight of the two nodes of Yerevan western ring-road project and corresponding consulting services. After an in-depth discussion, the Prime Minister instructed to finalize the project based on the proposals voiced during the... more »
Under Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan’s decision, Yeghishe Kirakosyan was relieved of the office of Assistant to Prime Minister with a view to moving to another position. In accordance with another decree signed by the Prime Minister, Yeghishe Kirakosyan was appointed Deputy Minister of Justice of the Republic of Armenia.