The Armenian-Czech business forum welcomed by the two prime ministers
Republic of Armenia Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan and Czech Republic Prime Minister Jan Fisher attended today the closing of the Armenian-Czech business forum. In his address, Tigran Sargsyan stated in part: “Events like this are instrumental in the deepening, expanding and diversifying the cooperation. Direct contacts between Armenian and Czech businessmen may help expose the potential available in the economic field. We cherish great hopes considering that about a dozen Czech... more »
The head of government received a Czech Republic Prime Minister-led delegation
A delegation headed by Czech Republic Prime Minister Jan Fischer arrived today in Yerevan on a two-day working visit. Welcoming the delegation to the Office of Government, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan had private talks with his Czech counterpart which was followed by an extended meeting of the two delegations. In greeting the guests, Tigran Sargsyan stated in part: “Following our previous meeting, we had enough time to clarify those items discussed in Prague and concretize the... more »