RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received honorary president of the World Union of Armenian Jewelers Gagik Abrahamyan, Union President Vardkes Knajyan (Switzerland), chairman of the Armenia Union of Jewelers and Diamond Processors Emil Grigoryan and owners of leading domestic companies Pierre Arakelyan (Canada), Nazareth Sapunjyan (Lebanon), Gagik Gevorkyan (Russian Federation), Hacob Minasyan (USA) and Shahe Arslanyan (Belgium). The meeting agenda featured discussion of the current... more »
The Organizing Committee for the world youth boxing championship to be held in Yerevan on May 23-30 met at the Office of Government, chaired by committee head, RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. The meeting discussed and approved the action plan presented by the preparations task force. Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan stressed the need for proper organization of the first-ever world boxing championship to be held in Armenia. Minister of Sport and Youth Affairs Armen Grigoryan... more »