RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received a group of Armenian art workers who have been conferred upon presidential awards on the International Theater Day for significant contribution to theatrical art. Congratulating them and handing in the awards, the Prime Minister said this event is another opportunity to highlight the impact of the arts on public life, as well as to laud those artists who are highly celebrated and esteemed by the society. Those in attendance expressed gratitude... more »
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan visited the State Committee on Immovable Property Cadastre by the Government to introduce to the agency staff the newly appointed committee head Yervand Zakharyan. The Prime Minister said that Yervand Zakharyan’s long career experience and his rich life story will help effectively organize activities at this new post. In Tigran Sargsyan’s words, in spite of the last few years’ serious achievements, there is sill much to do in the system... more »