Accompanied by the RA Vice-Prime Minister-Minister of Territorial Administration, RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan visited the Ministry of Urban Development to attend the launching ceremony for the disaster zone’s homeless families unified data base. “Last year we stated that a unified system should be created in order to give a final solution to the problem of homeless family registration in the disaster zone. Today we have come together to see what opportunities will be... more »
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan’s Address to “Armenian Architecture and the 21st Century” Pan-Armenian Conference
Dear Compatriots, Eminence, Ladies and Gentlemen, I welcome the participants, guests and organizers of this pan-Armenian forum entitled “Armenian Architecture and the 21st Century.” I feel the forum will serve its goal to provide a pledge for revealing and effective application of national professional potential and tackling the problems available in the sphere of architecture. In the programs of the President of Republic and the Government an important place is... more »
The Business Support Council met, chaired by Council head, RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. The agenda comprised over ten proposals voiced by the representatives of business community. Council Secretary ADA Director General Robert Haroutunyan said that the proposals chiefly bore on the use cash registers in rural areas, small and medium-size business support, energy saving measures, as well as a number of legislative amendments. After discussion it was decided to organize study courses... more »