RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan today visited Shirak marz. The Prime Minister called a consultative meeting in marz administration to discuss allocation of plots of land to earthquake-caused homeless families in Gyumri for housing purposes. The meeting was attended by RA Vice-Prime Minister, Minister of Territorial administration, the Minister of urban Development, the First Deputy Minister of Finance, the deputy ministers of urban development and territorial administration, the Chief of... more »
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Argentine to the Republic of Armenia Leopoldo Alfredo Bravo. To begin with, on behalf of the Armenian government, the Prime Minister congratulated the Ambassador on the start-up of his diplomatic mission in our country and on Argentina ' s Independence Day - July the 9th. Tigran Sargsyan advised that Armenia is interested in the strengthening of relations and expanding cooperation... more »