The Board of Trustees of Pan-Armenian International Youth Center Foundation met at the Office of Government, chaired by BOT chairman, RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. Foundation Executive Director Armen Sinanyan presented to the BOT members the report on Pan-Armenian International Youth Center foundation activities and expenditures for the year 2007, as well as the 2008 action plan and the expenditure estimate. By evoking the "Youth: reality and prospects" pan-Armenian youth... more »
On July 4, RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan will be off to the NKR on a working visit. The Prime Minister-led delegation will comprise the RA ministers of agriculture, energy and natural resources, labor and social affairs, education and sciences, as well as the minister of culture. Under the visit program, Tigran Sargsyan will meet with NKR President Bako Sahakyan and Prime Minister Araik Harutunyan. He will attend the joint session of the two governments to sum up the results of... more »