On the 80th anniversary of honored and celebrated actress of Armenia Varduhi Varderesyan, RA President-elect, Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan has sent a congratulatory message, which states in part: "Both at home and abroad, you are known as an actress gifted with rare talents and a unique charm, as an undeniable eminence of the Armenian theatrical and cinematic art having left an indelible trace in domestic art history. You have animated bright and unforgettable artistic characters,... more »
RA President-elect, Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan received RF Deputy Foreign Minister, State Secretary Grigory Karasin. First, Mr. Karasin conveyed warm greetings on behalf of RF President Vladimir Putin and RF President-elect Dmitry Medvedev by mentioning that RA President-elect Serzh Sargsyan ' s upcoming visit to the Russian Federation is under preparation in Moscow as the strengthening of bilateral relationship and the further expansion and development of cooperation are given a special... more »