Thursday, 20 October 2005
Today RA Prime Minister A. Margaryan has received the delegation headed by Chief of RF General Headquarters, First Deputy Minister of Defense of Russian Federation, Army General Yuri Balouyevsky. Appreciative of the steadily developing Armenian-Russian relationships in the political, economic, military, humanitarian and other fields, the parties have stated that the bilateral cooperation had been considerably promoted by the recent Yerevan meeting of Armenian-Russian intergovernmental... more »
Today RA Prime Minister A. Margaryan has received the delegation of the Regional Cooperation for Communications (RCC) who have arrived in Armenia to attend the 34th meeting of the Council of Heads of Communication Administrations and the 8th meeting of CIS Coordinating Council on Information under the RCC. The members of the delegation briefed the Prime Minister on the past activities of this organization, which was founded in 1991 and had 12 full and 6 observing members, they spoke of... more »