Today RA Prime minister Andranik Margaryan has received newly appointed Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Greece to Armenia H.E. Panaiotu Mavromihali. Having congratulated the Ambassador on the start of her diplomatic mission in our country, the Prime minister expressed confidence that the historically deeply rooted Armenian-Greek friendly relationship will henceforth develop successfully. In his opinion, the Greek President's upcoming November visit will be essential in... more »
Today the RA Anti-Corruption Council has held a meeting presided at by Council Chairman, Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan. Among the questions included in the agenda in accordance with the tasks set at the previous meeting, the Council heard and took notice of the report by Head of RA State Tax Service Felix Tsolakyan on the implementation of government's anti-corruption strategy and relevant program of action. He also briefed the meeting on Armenia's performance with regard to the... more »