Friday, 23 September 2005
On the appointment of Mr. Youri Yekhanourov to the post of Prime Minister of Ukraine, RA Prime Minister A. Margaryan has sent a congratulatory message, which reads as follows: Quote: Honorable Youri Ivanovich, On behalf of the Government of the Republic of Armenia and on my own behalf, I congratulate you on your assumption to the office of Prime Minister of Ukraine. I am hopeful that under your leadership the Ukrainian government will make considerable achievements in... more »
Today RA government commission on coordination of charitable programs has held a regular meeting chaired by Commission Chairman S.Ter-Simonjan. The commission has discussed 4 charitable programs, including: the Hayastan All-Armenian Fund-sponsored repairs of the extension to "Spartak" sports complex of "Hayastan" sporting union, an Armenian Social Investment Fund-implemented project for the rehabilitation of the heating system and repair of the sanitary units of the Voskehat... more »