Friday, 30 September 2005
Message by RA Prime Minister A. Margaryan on Teacher's Day
Dear Teachers, I congratulate you on the Day of Teacher. This nice holiday, which has been marked at a State level for some years now, is another opportunity to bow to you words of appreciation and respect that you have merited in full through your everyday and self-dedicated work. The education of young generation -our future citizens-in the spirit of the true national, moral and civil values is a patriotic mission as performed by you with love and due diligence. The... more »
Today RA Prime Minister A. Margaryan has received the delegation headed by President of the Worldwide Armenian Congress and President of the Armenian Union of Russia Ara Abrahamyan. The guests briefed the Prime Minister on the goals and objectives behind their visit and the events held in the framework of the visit. Reference was also made to the 5-year-long activities of the Armenian Union of Russia, the on-going work and the projected action in respect of which specific... more »