Thursday, 29 September 2005
Today Prime minister of Georgia Zurab Nogaideli has arrived in Yerevan for a two-day visit to attend the fourth meeting of the Armenian-Georgian intergovernmental commission on economic cooperation. The Georgian delegation is composed of First Deputy Minister of Energy Alexander Hetaguri, First Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs Georgy Gugunishvili, Deputy Minister of Finance Dmitry Gvindadze, Deputy Ministers of Economic Development David Tsiklauri and Genrikh Mouradian, Deputy... more »
Today a regular meeting of the Council of CIS-member States Ministers of Interior has started at the Reception Hall of the Government of Armenia. At the opening session of the meeting, Prime Minister A. Margaryan addressed the attendance with a few remarks, which read as follows: Quote Allow me, on behalf of the government of the Republic of Armenia and myself, to welcome you to the ancient land of Armenia. It is my pleasure to note that more than once the... more »