Today RA Prime Minister A. Margaryan has received permanent representative of the UNDP and UN resident coordinator in Armenia Ms. Lise Grande upon completion of her mission in Armenia. Highly appreciative of Ms. Grande's past activities in our country, the Prime Minister emphasized her services in ensuring Armenia's participation in the UN proceedings. The head of government thanked Ms. Lise Grande for the valuable assistance extended to the Armenian government in several areas,... more »
Today RA Prime Minister A. Margaryan has received co-rapporteurs of the PACE (Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe) monitoring commission Jerzi Jaskernia, George Coloumbier and commission secretary Bonny Theophilova. The meeting was attended by the members of the Anti-Corruption Commission under RA Prime Minister. To begin with, Mr. Jaskernia felicitated Mr. A. Margaryan on the 5th anniversary of his assumption of office. With reference to the subject under review, Mr.... more »