Today, at the Office of Government, RA Prime Minister A. Margaryan has received an Iranian delegation led by Iran's Deputy Minister of Oil Asdollah Saleh Forouz. The parties have discussed the progress in the construction of Iran-Armenia gas pipeline and a number of issues concerning the bilateral cooperation in the field of energy. Satisfied in the whole with the curent status of economic cooperation between the two countries and the pace of implementation of various joint programs... more »
Today RA Prime Minister A. Margaryan has received a delegation headed by Country Director of the Millenium Challenge Account Mr. Alex Razin. The delegation has arrived in our country to discuss Armenia's proposals for support under the Account. At the outset of the meeting, on behalf of Account President Paul Appleguard, Mr. Razin thanked the Prime Minister and the Armenian government for an expedited and accurate design of the Armenian national program. In briefing his guests on the... more »