Today RA Prime Minister A. Margaryan has received Nikolai Pavlov, the newly appointed Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Russia to Armenia. In congratulating the Ambassador on his new appointment, the Prime Minister expressed the hope that for the duration of his forthcoming activities, the Armenian-Russian mutually beneficial cooperation would continue developing as successfully as it had done during the tenure of office of his predecessor. The Parties expressed satisfaction... more »
Today the RA anti-corruption council, the representatives of the monitoring commission for implementation of anti-corruption strategy and the group of experts from the GRECO have held a joint meeting with Minister, Chief of Government Staff Manouk Topuzyan. The delegation of GRECO experts, who have arrived in Armenia in the framework of anti-corruption monitoring efforts, is due to have several meetings with the representatives of both the executive and legislative authorities, as well as... more »