Today, at the Office of Government, RA Minister of Territorial Administration Hovik Abrahamyan has received a delegation headed by Italian Minister for Territorial Administration Enrico Laloggia. Discussed were a broad range of matters regarding power de-centralization policies, the cooperation between territorial administration bodies and local self-government entities, bilateral economic collaboration and other issues of mutual concern. Mr. Hovik Abrahamyan briefed his Italian... more »
Today RA Prime Minister A. Margaryan has visited the Town Hall of Yerevan to get acquainted with the new working environment at the recently commissioned premises of the municipality. The Prime Minister also went the rounds of the galleries in the Yerevan Museum of History, familiarized himself with those paintings, archeological and ethnographic exhibits reproducing the past and modern history of the capital city. In summarizing the activities already completed and the plans for the future,... more »