For Armenians, Charles Aznavour is the best example of loving the Motherland and serving with dedication. Arayik Harutyunyan
The events dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the birth of Charles Aznavour, national hero of Armenia, recipient of the French Legion of Honor, world-famous chansonnier, public figure, officially kicked off today at the residence of the President of Armenia. Arayik Harutyunyan, Chief of Staff of the Prime Minister, Chairman of the Jubilee Committee for the 100th Anniversary of the Birth of Charles Aznavour, gave a speech at the event, in which he specifically stated:... more »
The government plans to introduce an electronic platform that will help reduce the shadow in the turnover tax system
Today, a regular Cabinet meeting of the Republic of Armenia was held, chaired by Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan. The government defined the cases, procedures and deadlines for issuing other documents drawn up in accordance with the procedure established by law that are not payment documents. In particular, it is proposed to establish that purchase documents from an individual are issued in electronic form by the purchasing organization or individual entrepreneur through the... more »
Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Khachatryan meets with our compatriots forcibly displaced from Nagorno-Karabakh who have settled in the regions of Armenia
Today, chaired by Deputy Prime Minister Tigan Khachatryan, a discussion was held regarding the housing affordability program for people forcibly displaced from Nagorno Karabakh, with the participation of a number of our compatriots who were forcibly displaced from Nagorno Karabakh and settled in the regions of the Republic of Armenia. Minister of Territorial Administration and Infrastructures Gnel Sanosyan, Deputy Ministers of Labor and Social Affairs Anna Zhamakochyan and Davit Khachatryan,... more »