Arayik Harutyunyan visits Jermuk for the purpose of preparations for the Pan-Armenian Winter Games
Chief of Staff of the Prime Minister, Chairman of the organizing and holding committee of the second Pan-Armenian Winter Games, Arayik Harutyunyan left for Jermuk today on a working visit. As part of the visit, Arayik Harutyunyan and members of the organizing committee toured the place planned for the opening of the second Pan-Armenian Winter Games to be held in February 2025. After getting acquainted with the conditions, it was decided to hold the opening event of the games in Jermuk.... more »
The regular meeting of the Policy Dialogue of the "GREEN Armenia" Platform took place
Today, chaired by Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Khachatryan, the 4th meeting of the Policy Dialogue of the "GREEN Armenia" Platform was held, dedicated to the discussion of existing problems in the water sector. The head of the EU delegation in Armenia, Ambassador Vassilis Maragos, the Resident Representative of the United Nations Development Program in Armenia Natia Natsvlishvili, Country Manager of the World Bank for Armenia Carolin Geginat, and a number of representatives of... more »