Thursday, 30 November 2023
Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Khachatryan receives the delegation of the European Investment Bank
Today, Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Khachatryan received the delegation led by Lionel Rapaille, Director for Enlargement and Neighborhood of the European Investment Bank. Maciej Czura, Head of EIB Regional Representation for the South Caucasus, was also present at the meeting. Welcoming the guests, the Deputy Prime Minister highly appreciated the scope of cooperation formed with the European Investment Bank and emphasized the implementation of continuous work towards its strengthening and... more »
The second session of the Jubilee Committee for the 100th birth anniversary of Charles Aznavour was held
Arayik Harutyunyan, Chief of Staff of the Prime Minister, Chairman of the Jubilee Committee for the 100th birth anniversary of Charles Aznavour, the second session of the aforementioned commission took place today in the Government. Based on the recommendations and observations presented in the previous session, the Minister of Education, Science, Culture and Sports Zhanna Andreasyan presented the program of jubilee events dedicated to the 100th birthday of the world-famous chansonnier,... more »