Wednesday, 22 November 2023
Arayik Harutyunyan receives EBRD Senior Political Counsellor Oleksandr Pavlyuk
Chief of Staff of the Prime Minister Arayik Harutyunyan received Oleksandr Pavlyuk, Senior Political Adviser at the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD). The interlocutors discussed the progress and prospects of cooperation between Armenia and the EBRD, as well as referred to regional political and security developments. The Chief of Staff of the Prime Minister presented the "Crossroads of Peace" project, which, if implemented, will ensure stable peace in... more »
Armenian Deputy PMs hold joint meeting with EU Ambassadors
The joint meeting of Deputy Prime Ministers Mher Grigoryan and Tigran Khachatryan with EU resident and non-resident ambassadors accredited to Armenia, as well as the Head of the EU Delegation, Ambassador Vassilis Maragos, was held. At the beginning of the meeting, Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Khachatryan presented the measures implemented by the Government to address the primary needs of people forcibly displaced from Nagorno-Karabakh. Tigran Khachatryan referred to the importance of... more »