Mher Grigoryan receives the delegation of the International Finance Corporation
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan hosted the delegation of the International Finance Corporation (WB Group) headed by Rana Karadsheh, Regional Director of IFC in Europe. Ivana Fernandes Duarte, Regional Director of IFC South Caucasus, Carolin Geginat, Country Manager of the World Bank for Armenia, and Arman Barkhudaryan, Senior Representative of IFC in Armenia, also participated in the meeting. Congratulating Mrs. Karadsheh on her appointment, the Deputy Prime Minister highly... more »
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan receives the Head of IMF mission in Armenian
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan received the delegation headed by Iva Petrova, head of the International Monetary Fund (IMF) mission in Armenia. Permanent representative of the IMF in Armenia Mehdi Raissi was also present at the meeting. During the meeting, the interlocutors noted with satisfaction the progress of the Government's reforms aimed at maintaining macroeconomic stability, and also exchanged ideas on measures aimed at maintaining stable economic growth. The... more »