Deputy PM Tigran Khachatryan chaired the session of the interdepartmental commission for the assessment of subsidy applications
Chaired by Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Khachatryan and with the participation of the leadership and representatives of the concerned state bodies, the interdepartmental commission for the evaluation of subsidy applications aimed at the development of the economic and social infrastructure of the Armenian communities, in addition to the subsidies provided by the state annual budgets was held. During the session, 55 applications for subsidy programs received from the communities were... more »
Tigran Khachatryan discusses with Andrea Wiktorin the programs implemented with EU support
Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Khachatryan had a working meeting with the Head of the EU Delegation to Armenia, Ambassador Andrea Wiktorin and the Head of Cooperation at the EU Delegation to Armenia Frank Hess. Welcoming the guests, Deputy Prime Minister Khachatryan presented the programs implemented by the Armenian government within the framework of the EU Economic and Investment Plan. In his speech, the Deputy Prime Minister highly appreciated the established close cooperation with the EU and... more »