Thursday, 15 October 2020
Mher Grigoryan receives UN Resident Coordinator Shombi Sharp
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan received UN Resident Coordinator in Armenia, Shombi Sharp. The situation as a result of Azerbaijan’s large-scale aggression against Artsakh was discussed during the meeting.  The Deputy Prime Minister highlighted Turkey’s full involvement and support to Azerbaijan during the meeting, stressing the existing terrorism threats both in the region and beyond, as a result of recruitment and transfer of terrorist groups to the region by... more »
Mher Grigoryan receives EU Ambassador to Armenia
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan today received Head of EU Delegation to Armenia, Ambassador Andrea Wiktorin. The Deputy Prime Minister informed the Ambassador about the ongoing blatant aggression by Azerbaijan against Artsakh and Armenia with Turkey’s direct support, involving foreign terrorists recruited by Turkey. He stressed the Azerbaijani attacks on civilians and lifeline infrastructure with the use of prohibited weapons. The Deputy Prime Minister highlighted... more »