Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan’s visit to Moscow
RA Deputy Prime Minister, Co-chairman of the Intergovernmental Commission on Economic Cooperation between the Republic of Armenia and the Russian Federation Mher Grigoryan arrived in Moscow on October 2. A working meeting is scheduled between Mher Grigoryan and RF Deputy Prime Minister, Co-Chairman of the Armenian-Russian Intergovernmental Commission on Economic Cooperation Alexei Overchuk. The sides will discuss bilateral economic agenda and ongoing cooperation within the EAEU framework.... more »
Dear Compatriots, In addition to the statement issued by the National Security Service of the Republic of Armenia concerning the operations of control checkpoints, we hereby inform you that from October 2, 14:00 local time, a number of restrictions and regulations shall apply due to security considerations arising from the Martial Law declared in the Republic of Armenia and in Artsakh. In particular: 1. In order to ensure uninterrupted communication between Armenia and Artsakh and... more »