Monday, 14 September 2020
Mher Grigoryan Holds Video Call with USAID Armenia Mission Head
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan today held a video call with outgoing USAID Armenia Mission Head Deborah Grieser. Thanking the outgoing USAID Armenian Mission Director for the work done during her tenure, the Deputy Prime Minister noted that she will remain a friend of Armenia forever. In turn, Mrs. Grieser thanked the Deputy Premier for constructive and effective cooperation. Taking the opportunity, she introduced Acting USAID Armenia Mission Director David Hoffman. While... more »
Tigran Avinyan addresses videoconference on Armenia’s second national EITI report
Tigran Avinyan addresses videoconference on Armenia’s second national EITI report Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Avinyan delivered greeting remarks at the videoconference on presentation of Armenia’s second national EITI report. Addressing the audience, the Deputy Prime Minister said: “Dear colleagues, Welcome to this online conference dedicated to Armenia’s second national EITI report. The report gives a comprehensive idea of Armenia’s mining industry... more »