Mher Grigoryan attends Eurasian Economic Commission Council’s regular meeting
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan attended a regular meeting of the Council of the Eurasian Economic Commission via video communication. The meeting reviewed the draft strategic directions for the development of Eurasian economic integration until 2025, as well as the proposals submitted by EAEU-member regarding the draft strategy. Another key issue on the agenda was the creation of a system of fiscal monitoring of mutual trade turnover within the Eurasian Economic Union. The... more »
Service delivery office models discussed in Government
On September 4, different models for delivery of services by central and local self-government entities were discussed in Government, chaired by Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Avinyan. Addressing the meeting, the Deputy Prime Minister stated: “Dear Colleagues, Today we will discuss issues related to state-administered and community services. There are several ways for government agencies and local authorities to keep in touch with citizens and businesses, including the provision... more »