Mher Grigoryan Attends Army Day-Dated Festive Events in Sisian
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan attended festive events in Sisian on the 28th anniversary of the formation of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Armenia - Army Day. The ceremonious event started with a military parade and demo drills staged by a reconnaissance company on Sisian Square. Afterwards the Deputy Prime Minister laid flowers and paid tribute to our heroes at the Military Pantheon of Perished Freedom-Fighters. During the festive events, Mher Grigoryan watched a... more »
Tigran Avinyan attends events dedicated to Army Day in Goris
On January 28, Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Avinyan participated in celebrations dedicated to Armenian Army Day in Goris. Minister of Justice Rustam Badasyan, Minister of Environment Eric Grigoryan, Deputy Chief of General Staff of the Armed Forces Lieutenant General Stepan Galstyan and other public officials laid flowers at the Memorial to our heroes killed in the Artsakh war The Deputy Prime Minister delivered congratulatory remarks, in which he stated: ”Dear Officers and... more »