Mher Grigoryan Meets with EU Representatives
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan today received a delegation led by Vasilis Maragos, Head of the unit responsible for Armenia affairs at the European Commission Directorate for General for Neighborhood and Enlargement Negotiations. The delegation has arrived in Armenia on a working visit. Head of EU Delegation to Armenia Andrea Viktorin was in attendance. Greeting the guests and congratulating them on the past holidays, the Deputy Premier expressed hope that the sides would carry... more »
Mher Grigoryan Attends Signing of Agreement on Launch of Tumo Center in Berlin
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan attended the signing of an agreement on establishing a Tumo center in Berlin. The signing ceremony was simultaneously held at the Tumo Center for Creative Technologies in Yerevan and at the KfW Bank’s Berlin office. The project to found a Tumo center in Berlin is being implemented in cooperation between Tumo and the German KfW Bank. Mher Grigoryan delivered greeting remarks, in which he stated: “Dear Mr. Ambassador, Ladies and... more »
Tigran Avinyan Receives Newly Appointed ADB Armenia Office Director
On January 21, 2020, Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Avinyan received Paolo Spantigati, the newly appointed Director of the Armenia Office of the Asian Development Bank (ADB). Welcoming the guest, Tigran Avinyan congratulated him on his appointment and stressed the importance of effective cooperation with ADB. Thankful for the reception, Paolo Spantigati presented the ADB-approved strategy of country partnership with Armenia for 2019-2023 and the relevant action plan for 2020-2022.... more »